Menu

Executive Student Committee Members

2020-2021 ESC Members by Subcommittee

Leadership:

Programming Subcommittees:

Regional Subcommittees:

Leadership

Executive Committee

Position Name Email School
Chair

Maria G Carmona-Montalvo

chairman.esc@gmail.com New Mexico State University
Vice Chair

Karan Tamboli

tamboli1403@gmail.com

MIT World Peace University
Programming Director

Parth Patel

esc.programming.director@gmail.com

Ahmedabad University
Global Director

Rohit Chaudhari

aicheescglobaldirector@gmail.com

MIT World Peace University, Pune
National Director

Brandan Tiang

national.director.esc@gmail.com

UCLA-University of California at Los Angeles

Past Chair

Marissa Martine

pastchair.esc@gmail.com

Rowan University

Back to top

Programming Subcommittees

Conference Experience Subcommittee

Name School

Callista Schoettmer, Chair

Montana State University

Jhalak Golani

Ahmedabad University- School Of Engineering and Applied Sciences

Kara Bischoff

Youngstown State University

Suinda Ossenkopp

Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

Aura Alvis

Colombia National University at Medellín

Kallakuri Rohit Bharadwaj

BITS Pilani Dubai Campus

Rosa Inés Pinchao Chalaca

Universidad Nacional de Colombia-Bogotá

Shreyash Savant

Maharashtra Institute of Technology-World Peace University

Yash Makwana

Ahmedabad University

Daiyao Zhang

Massachussetts Institute of Technology

Abhiseek Agarwal

National Institute of Technology Rourkela

Alvaro Luna

Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria

Back to top

K-12 Outreach Subcommittee

Name School

Kanishk Singh, Chair

NIT Rourkela

Alexandra Tomlinson

University of Michigan
Arnold Ludwig Lazaro Riquez

UTEC - Universidad de Ingeniería y Tecnología

Emily Dalila Pagoaga Maldonado

Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Honduras

Katherine Zambrano

Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral

Kruthi Annigeri

University of Southern California

Laura Juliana Zambrano

Universidad de los Andes

Natasya Angelina

Institut Teknologi Bandung

P Pritesh Kumar Patro

National Institute Of Technology, Rourkela

Sakarwala Mohmmad Zaid

GSFC University

Shubh Bharat Parekh

Vellore Institute of Technology

Swapnil Banerjee

Vellore Institute of Technology

Zelma María Mejía Galeas

Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Honduras

Back to top

Publications Subcommittee

Name School

Marina Nunes Lamim, Chair

Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
Rohit Goswami, Webmaster University of Iceland

Amada Sofia Chaves Garzón

Universidad ICESI

Andrés Felipe Chaux Mayor

Universidad Nacional de Colombia-Sede Bogotá

Anushka Ranaut

Vellore Institute of Technology

Bruno Fracaroli Neves

Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro

Deeya Bhatt

Ahmedabad University

Eleena Banerjee

Vellore Institute of Technology

Kalpak Chakraborty

Vellore Institute of Technology

Mia Hajj

Notre Dame University

Saharsha Das

Vellore Institute of Technology

Sheetal Maheshwari

Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology

Vedant Adhau

Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University

Back to top

Sister Chapter Subcommittee

Name School

Smriteek Dash, Chair

Vellore Institute of Technology
Alejandra Inestroza Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Honduras

Aline Mota Gordilho

Centro Universitário SENAI CIMATEC

Anjali Suthar

Ahmedabad University

Aura Cristina Ramírez Ramírez

National University of Colombia, at Medellín

D.V.Mohit Madhav Rao

NIT Rourkela

Juan David Sarmiento Gómez

Universidad del Valle

Julian Federico Sanchez Caldas

Universidad Nacional de Colombia

Kaustuv Ray

NIT Rourkela

Laura Camila Camargo Contreras

Universidad Nacional de Colombia sede Bogotá

Laura Camila Quintero Franco

Universidad del Valle

Neeraj Warrier

Vellore Institute of Technology

Parth Agarwal

Vellore Institute of Technology

Paula Geraldine Fonseca

Universidad América

Sparsh Modi

Vellore Institute of Technology

Suraj Daryana

MIT World Peace University, Pune

Back to top

Regional Subcommittees

Asia-Pacific Regional Subcommittee

Name School
Bryan, Chair Institut Teknologi Bandung
Ahmed Amjad University of Karachi

Andrea Carolina Cárdenas Herrera

National University of Colombia

Devwndra Amar More

AISSMS College of Engineering, Pune

Dikshita Kamlesh Mehta

AISSMS College of Engineering, Pune

Kritika Gulati

Maharashtra Institute of Technology-World Peace University

Nafiz Ahmed

Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology

Syed Hammad Ali

Dawood University of Engineering and Technology

Syed Muhammad Haseeb

NED University of Engineering and Technology

Back to top

Europe and Africa Regional Subcommittee

Name School

Ahmed Tawfiq, Chair

Cairo University

Ahmed Samy

Cairo University

Andre Roberto Romero Mejia

Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Honduras

David Ayodeji Akomolafe

Obafemi Awolowo University

Laura Valentina Mejía Marulanda

Universidad del Valle

Marawan Khaled Badr

Cairo University

Mostafa Tarek Gaber

Egyptian academy For Engineering and Advanced Technology

Back to top

Latin America Regional Subcommittee

Name School
Tiffany Lozano, Chair Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Honduras

Bruno Fracaroli Neves

Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro

Diana Cristina Olarte Pardo

Universidad de América

Elda Juliana Jimenez Avila

Universidad Industrial de Santander

Gerson Oliveira Ferreira

Universidade Federal do Ceará

João Vitor Garcia Ferreira

Centro Universitário da Fundação Educacional Inaciana Padre Sabóia de Medeiros

Lelis Clemente Figueroa

Universidad de Ingeniería y Tecnología

Pauline Zamoner Brandini

Universidade Federal do Paraná

Sofia Argentina Melgar Alvarez

Universidad Autonoma de Honduras

Back to top

Mid-America Regional Subcommittee

Name School

Collin Sindt, Chair

University of Iowa

Bailey McCrea

Iowa State University

John Conner Michael

Oklahoma State University

Fanny Chen

The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art

Suinda Ossenkopp

Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

Back to top

Mid-Atlantic Regional Subcommittee

Name School

Suinda Ossenkopp, Chair

Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

Fanny Chen

The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art

Back to top

Middle East Regional Subcommittee

Name School

Elie Karim Nader, Chair

Notre Dame University - Louaize –Lebanon

Ali A. Zwain

Al-Mustaqbal University College,

Batool Mansi

Jordan University of Science and Technology

Karen Atallah

Notre Dame University

Samar Yammine

Notre Dame University (NDU - Louaize)

Abhimanyu Milan

Vellore Institute of Technology

Ruby Susan Raju

Vellore Institute of Technology

Soha Gamal

American University of Sharjah

Back to top

North Central Regional Subcommittee

Name School
Kara Bischoff, Chair Youngstown State University
Kavisha Baxi University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Back to top

Northeast Regional Subcomittee

Name School

Brianna Medrano, Chair

New Mexico State University

Xavier Salazar

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Back to top

Pacific Northwest Regional Subcommittee

Name School

Jesica Munoz, Chair

Lamar University

Back to top

Rocky Mountain Regional Subcommittee

Name School

Spencer Jones, Chair

South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

Back to top

Southern Regional Subcommittee

Name School

Logan Brabson, Chair

Texas A&M University

Back to top

Southern Asia Regional Subcommittee

Name School

Lakshmi Mohan, Chair

VIT University

Sagar Divyansh Khare

Thapar Institute Of Engineering & Technology

Sonakshi Daga

Maharashtra Institute of Technology-World Peace University

Sunil Makwana

Maharashtra Institute of Technology-World Peace University

Ayushman Panda

NIT Rourkela

Dharav Patel

Ahmedabad University

Hariyali Patel

Ahmedabad University

Hetvi Rajani

Maharashtra Institute of Technology-World Peace University

Aiswarya Manmadhan Menon

Maharashtra Institute of Technology-World Peace University

Back to top

Southwest Regional Subcommittee

Name School

Ioannis (Yiannis) Pistikopoulos, Chair

University of Texas at Austin

Joshua Miranda

Texas A&M University

Back to top

Western Regional Subcommittee

Name School

Peter Chea, Chair

California Institute of Technology

Brandan Taing

University of California at Los Angeles

Back to top

Facebook | Twitter | Instagram