Freshman & Sophomore Recognition

Sunday, October 28, 2018, 8:00am-9:00am EDT

This event recognizes this year’s freshman and sophomore award winners. All are welcome to this event to show support for their fellow classmates.

Slideshow

Awards Presented

Donald F. Othmer Sophomore Academic Excellence Award

Kassidy Adams
2 018
Mississippi State University
Ilma Alfadila
2 018
University of Cincinnati
Jillian Arnold
2 018
California Baptist University
Alun Bain
2 018
University of British Columbia
Amar Bhardwaj
2 018
Columbia University
Emily Chase
2 018
The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Ryan Dalipsingh
2 018
Stevens Institute of Technology
Marco DeAngelo
2 018
Pennsylvania State University
Rohan Dighe
2 018
Purdue University
James Dohm
2 018
Vanderbilt University
Erin Efimoff
2 018
Illinois Institute of Technology
Audrey Ennis
2 018
Colorado School of Mines
Adam Flynn
2 018
Louisville University
Alexander Goodisman
2 018
University of Pennsylvania
Aubrey Hands
2 018
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology
Xiyue He
2 018
University of California, Santa Barbara
Joseph Holder
2 018
North Carolina State University
Thomas Hong
2 018
University of New Haven
Carly Hughes
2 018
The University of Tulsa
Brandon Johnson
2 018
Rice University
Grant Johnson
2 018
Iowa State University
Trent Jone
2 018
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Chaitanya Kavale
2 018
Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Pune
Maelyn Kiser
2 018
University of Kentucky, Lexington
Anna Labouef
2 018
Syracuse University
Michael Leyden
2 018
University of Iowa
Esai Lopez
2 018
New Mexico State University
Dinkey Mahawar
2 018
Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Albaraa Mando
2 018
University of South Alabama
Tiffany Metzger
2 018
University of North Dakota
Cara Meyer
2 018
Oklahoma State University
Rachel Ollier
2 018
Miami University (OH)
Amanda Pham
2 018
Virginia Commonwealth University
Daniel Redeker
2 018
University of California, Davis
Amy Reed
2 018
Texas Tech University
Daniel Reichenbach
2 018
The University of Toledo
Michael Schapowal
2 018
University of Virginia
Anna-Liisa Sepp
2 018
Oregon State University
Gabriel Shlain
2 018
University of Michigan
Ammar Sohail
2 018
University of Engineering and Technology, Lahore
Georgia Stavrakis
2 018
New Jersey Institute of Technology
Joshua Stueck
2 018
University of Missouri
Spencer Temples
2 018
Clemson University
Carlos Alberto Torres Cañizares
2 018
Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Rana Turkmani
2 018
University of Kentucky, Paducah
Colton Van Wagoner
2 018
Brigham Young University
Casey Wagner
2 018
Rowan University
NIcholas Weimann
2 018
Benedictine College
Joshua Worley
2 018
University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Paul Worthington
2 018
University of New Hampshire
Yihui Wu
2 018
Cornell University
William Yang
2 018
University of Florida
Kaleigh Zehnle
2 018
Missouri University of Science and Technology
Qi Xing Zhang
2 018
City College of New York
Anton Zverev
2 018
University of California, Berkeley

Freshman Recognition Award

Alibi Aitenov
2 018
Nazarbayev University
Syed Measam Ali Naqvi
2 018
University of Engineering and Technology, Lahore
Abbass Bah
2 018
University of Arizona
Hunter Barnard
2 018
Oklahoma State University
Samantha Breaux
2 018
Rice University
Carter Bright
2 018
University of Florida
Anna Buchholz
2 018
Iowa State University
Daniela Bushiri
2 018
New Jersey Institute of Technology
Laura Camila Camargo Contreras
2 018
Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Nathan Castro
2 018
California Baptist University
Anup Challa
2 018
Vanderbilt University
Brandon Chen
2 018
University of British Columbia
Ryan Connolly
2 018
University of Cincinnati
Reese DeGasperi
2 018
University of Tulsa
Malachai Dehler-Egan
2 018
New Mexico State University
Joseph Dibella
2 018
University of New Haven
Chris Dixon
2 018
University of California, Davis
Thomas Doyle
2 018
Illinois Institute of Technology
Kyle Dyer
2 018
Colorado School of Mines
Noah Fioravante
2 018
University of New Hampshire
Sydney Floryanzia
2 018
North Carolina State University
Kevin Fruth
2 018
University of Toledo
Jazmine Good
2 018
Texas Tech University
Alexander Graham
2 018
Missouri University of Science and Technology
Noah Grigsby
2 018
The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Somya Gupta
2 018
Vellore Institute of Technology
Erin Hogan
2 018
University of Delaware
Zachary Krill
2 018
University of North Dakota
Purvi Ladha
2 018
MIT World Peace University
David Larsen
2 018
Brigham Young University
Lauren Lippman
2 018
Oregon State University
Nathan Mitchell
2 018
Mississippi State University
Katherine Mueller
2 018
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mohammed Noureldien
2 018
University of Khartoum
Claire O'Connor
2 018
Purdue University
Ryen O'Meara
2 018
University of Michigan
Henry Overhauser
2 018
Syracuse University
Zoe Perez
2 018
University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Amber Pitt
2 018
University of Kentucky, Lexington
Jeremy Rosenblatt
2 018
University of Maryland
Emma Saloky
2 018
Bucknell University
Jill Steffen
2 018
University of Kentucky, Paducah
Sorcha Sterritt
2 018
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology
Sidharth Vijay
2 018
Lafayette College
Alia Wallenstrom
2 018
University of Pennsylvania

Pages