History of Local Section Officers Since 1943

Officers and Directors

East Tennessee Section of AIChE

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

Directors

2016

Joe Bays

2015

David Hitch

Joe Bays

2014

Lane Daley

Braxton Sluder

Esmeralda Luna-Ramos

Alexandra Kleven

David Hitch

Paul Fanning

Joe Bays

2013

Noah McMillan

Lane Daley

Braxton Sluder

Esmeralda Luna-Ramos

David Hitch

Paul Fanning

Mark Harrison

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

Directors

2012

Steve Miller

Noah McMillan

Lane Daley

Rebecca Glaspie

Lauren Moyer

Mark Harrison

Paul Fanning

2011

Patrice Riesenberg

Steve Miller

Rebecca Glaspie

Braxton Sluder

Lauren Moyer

Jennifer Mize

Mark Harrison

2010

Paul Fanning

Patrice Riesenberg

Rich Berg

Dustin Tremaine

Lauren Moyer

Burts Compton

Jennifer Mize

2009

Luke Stewart

Paul Fanning

Patrice Riesenberg

Noah McMillan

Heather McNabb

Burts Compton

Jennifer Mize

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

Directors

2008

Tim Nolen

Luke Stewart

Maria Edwards

Noah McMillan

Heather McNabb

Steve Miller

Burts Compton

2007

Lauren Moyer

Tim Nolen

Luke Stewart

Megan Nelson

Steve Miller

Lee Partin

Heather McNabb

2006

Burts Compton

Lauren Moyer

Beth Young

Melina Pahigianis

Steve Miller

Lee Partin

Richard Colberg

2005

Heather McNabb

Burts Compton

Amy Wilson

Lauren Moyer

Lee Partin

David Hitch

Richard Colberg

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

Directors

2004

Steve Miller

Heather McNabb

Burts Compton

Joey Watson

Richard Colberg

David Hitch

John Aycock

2003

Jennifer Mize

Steve Miller

Heather McNabb

Rick Virost

David Hitch

John Aycock

Pete Lodal

2002

Richard Colberg

Jennifer Mize

Heather McNabb

Lee Partin

John Aycock

Pete Lodal

Mark Harrison

2001

David Hitch

Richard Colberg

Jennifer Mize

Heather McNabb

Pete Lodal

Joe Parker

Mark Harrison

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

Directors

2000

David Denton

David Hitch

Brian Joyner

Richard Colberg

Joe Parker

Joe Bays

Mark Harrison

1999

John Aycock

David Denton

Richard Colberg

Karen Maness

Joe Parker

Tim Nolen

Joe Bays

1998

Sandra Dudley

John Aycock

Richard Colberg

David Hitch

Rob Schisla

Tim Nolen

Joe Bays

1997

Joe Parker

Sandra Dudley

Chris Niederer

Linda Shepherd

Rob Schisla

Tim Nolen

Joanne Schaich

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

Directors

1996

Joe Bays

Joe Parker

Sandra Dudley

Laurie Paulonis

Rob Schisla

Joanne Schaich

Ed Herrington

1995

Mark Harrison

Joe Bays

Tim Nolen

Lisa Bullard

Ed Herrington

J. P. Freeman

Joanne Schaich

1994

Joe Bologna

Mark Harrison

Lisa Bullard

Tim Nolen

Dan Roper

J. P. Freeman

Ed Herrington

1993

Rob Schisla

Joe Bologna

Laurie Paulonis

Cari Parker

Dan Roper

Brad Overturf

J. P. Freeman

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

Directors

1992

Rick Witt

Rob Schisla

Jim Stubblefield

Charlotte Farmer

Dan Roper

Brad Overturf

Chester Sittel

1991

Tim Noonkester

Rick Witt

Jim Stubblefield

John Aycock

Chester Sittel

Brad Overturf

Jeff Siirola

1990

Sam Ervin

Tim Noonkester

Laura Jack

David Denton

Jeff Siirola

Landon Kenny

Chester Sittel

1989

Dan Roper

Sam Ervin

Vicky Pinto

Cheryl Miller

Jeff Siirola

Kirk Finch

Landon Kenny

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

Directors

1988

Ed Herrington

Dan Roper

John Clasen

Denise James

Bill Crawford

Kirk Finch

Landon Kenny

1987

Joanne Schaich

Ed Herrington

Dan Roper

Tim Noonkester

Bill Crawford

Frank Shuler

Kirk Finch

1986

Mike Smith

Joanne Schaich

Mike Lowder

Dan Roper

Harry Carrell

Frank Shuler

Bill Crawford

1985

Brad Overturf

Mike Smith

Joanne Schaich

Rob Schisla

Harry Carrell

Frank Shuler

Wes McConnell

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

Directors

1984

Debbie Hodge

Brad Overturf

Henry Dyson

Rick Witt

Harry Carrell

Don Lane

Wes McConnell

1983

D. L. Bensing

D. T. Hodgge

B. W. Overturf

S. V. Ervin

W. J. Litz

D. W. Lane

E. W. McConnell

1982

D. P. Folk

D. L. Bensing

D. T. Hodge

M. S. Knight

T. H. Parham

W. J. Litz

D. W. Lane

1981

C. N. Sittel

D. P. Folk

D. L. Bensing

M. S. Knight

R. C. Yantz

T. H. Parham

W. J. Litz

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Sec.-Treas.

Directors

1980

J. V. Smith

C. N. Sittel

E. F. Herrington

T. D. Parish

R. C. Yantz

T. H. Parham

1979

D. W. Lane

J. V. Smith

L. C. Treece

J. E. Tackett

T. D. Parish

R. C. Yantz

1978

W. J. Litz

D. W. Lane

D. M. Haseltine

F. F. Chen

J. E. Tackett

T. D. Parish

1977

F. H. Shuler

W. J. Litz

S. Dortch/D. Davis

H. E. Rule

J. F. Chen

J. E. Tackett

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Sec.-Treas.

Directors

1976

E. W. McConnell

F. H. Shuler

W. J. Litz

M. A. Piazza

H. E. Rule

F. F. Chen

1975

W. M. Crawford

E. W. McConnell

J. A. Gust

W. H. Seaton

M. A. Piazza

H. E. Rule

1974

R. C. Yantz

W. M. Crawford

E. W. McConnell

W. S. Shaw

W. H. Seaton

M. A. Piazza

1973

G. M. Stevenson

R. C. Yantz

A. L. Norrell

C. D. Cottrell

W. S. Shaw

W. H. Seaton

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Sec.-Treas.

Directors

1972

A. M. McConnell

G. M. Stevenson

H. E. Pryor

C. B. Mather

G. K. Finch

W. S. Shaw

1971

L. J. Lilly

A. M. McConnell

F. W. Crabtree

J. L. Willimas

C. B. Mather

G. K. Finch

1970

H. J. Lewis

L. J. Lilly

A. M. McConnell

H. A. Scott

J. L. Williams

C. B. Mather

1969

W. E. Dunn

H. J. Lewis

W. Crawford

J. H. Jensen

H. A. Scott

J. L. Williams

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Sec.-Treas.

Directors

1968

A. E. Lewis

W. E. Dunn

L. J. Lilly

T. W. Booth

J. H. Jensen

H. A. Scott

1967

W. B. Robertson

A. E. Lewis

R. L. Boys

R. C. Petrey

T. W. Booth

J. H. Jensen

1966

S. D. Neely

J. Bearden

J. C. Briddell

C. C. Hyatt

R. C. Petrey

T. W. Booth

1965

H. E. Rule

W. B. Robertson

J. P. Reedy

J. C. Stras

C. C. Hyatt

R. C. Petrey

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Sec.-Treas.

Directors

1964

F. A. Kays

H. E. Rule

W. B. Robertson

H. A. Scott

J. C. Stras

C. C. Hyatt

1963

J. H. Jensen

F. A. Kays

S. D. Neely

T. F. Reid

H. A. Scott

J. C. Stras

1962

W. S. Shaw

J. W. Clapp

F. A. Kays

J. L. Williams

T. F. Reid

H. A. Scott

1961

C. O. Wimbish

W. S. Shaw

R. C. Yantz

M. B. Convisor

J. L. Williams

T. F. Reid

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Sec.-Treas.

Directors

1960

J. A. Mitchell

C. O. Wimbish

H. J. Lewis

A. J. Peacock

M. B. Convisor

G. A. Akin

1959

M. L. Gernert

J. A. Mitchell

--

--

A. J. Peacock

M. B. Convisor

1958

J. L. Williams

M. L. Gernert

--

--

A. J. Peacock

1957

P. C. Underwood

J. L. Williams

A. J. Peacock

R. C. Petrey

R. G. Schultz

C. C. Hyatt

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Sec.-Treas.

Directors

1956

T. F. Reid

P. C. Underwood

R. C. Hunt

C. B. Mather

R. C. Petrey

R. G. Schultz

1955

H. A. Scott

T. F. Reid

P. C. Underwood

J. H. Jensen

C. B. Mather

R. C. Petrey

1954

R. O. Hubbard

Carl Wilson

M. L. Gernert

R. C. Burton

J. H. Jensen

C. B. Mather

1953

E. L. Gustafson

R. O. Hubbard

T. F. Reid

H. A. Scott

R. C. Burton

J. H. Jensen

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Sec.-Treas.

Directors

1952

T. W. Doub

E. L. Gustafson

Ben Thompson

R. E. Bevington

H. A. Scott

R. C. Burton

1951

R. H. Morrison

R. J. Schrader

J. K. Pannill

E. L. Gustafson

R. E. Bevington

H. A. Scott

1950

W. L. Campbell

W. G. Grubb

R. H. Morrison

T. W. Doub

E. L. Gustafson

R. E. Bevington

1949

C. A. Marshall

W. L. Campbell

P. H. Schneider

W. G. Grubb

T. W. Doub

E. L. Gustafson

Title

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Sec.-Treas.

Directors

1948

G. I. LeMaster

C. A. Marshall

E. L. Gustafson

W. L. Campbell

W. G. Grubb

T. W. Doub

1947

W. E. Gift

G. I. LeMaster

Ed Grayson

R. B. Hickey

W. L. Campbell

W. G. Grubb

1946

C. L. Fletcher

W. E. Gift

G. I. LeMaster

M. B. Conviser

R. B. Hickey

W. L. Campbell

1945

R. L. Hasche

C. L. Fletcher

Jack Gordon

M. B. Conviser

R. B. Hickey

C. O. Butler