Leadership

Chair
1st Vice Chair
Immediate Past Chair
Treasurer
Advisor
YPC General Advisor
Advisor
YPC Programming Advisor
Officer
YP Directory Coordinator (R&R)
Officer
Local Sections Subcommittee Chair
Officer
Northeast Regional Local Sections Representative
Officer
Programming Subcommittee 1st Vice Chair (2017 Spring)
Officer
2016 Regional Student Conference Coordinator (R&R)
Officer
Global Undergrad Student Video Competition Judge Recruitment Coordinator
Officer
Retention & Recruitment Subcommittee Co-Chair
Officer
Gulf Regional Local Sections Representative
Officer
2015 Annual & 2016 Spring YP Social/Mixer Coordinator
Officer
Community Outreach Coordinator/ K-12 Liaison (R&R)
Officer
Regional AIChE Beer Brewing Competition Subcommittee Chair
Officer
New YP Local Section Group Representative
Officer
Programming Subcommittee 2nd Vice Chair (2017 Annual)
Officer
Industry YP Liaison (R&R)
Officer
Global Undergrad Student Video Competition Technical Support Coordinator
Officer
Retention & Recruitment Subcommittee Co-Chair
Officer
Midwest Regional Local Sections Representative
Officer
2015 Annual YPC Panel Chair
Officer
2015 Annual & 2016 Spring Student Conference Coordinator (R&R)
Officer
Marketing Coordinator
Officer
Regional AIChE Beer Brewing Competition Funding, Sponsorship & Awards Coordinator
Officer
Regional AIChE Beer Brewing Competition Rules & Regulations Coordinator
Officer
Programming Subcommittee 1st Vice Chair (2016 Annual)
Officer
Executive Student Committee Representative
Officer
Global Undergrad Student Video Competition Rules & Regulations Coordinator
Officer
Programming Subcommittee Co-Chair (2016 Spring)
Officer
Southeast Regional Local Sections Representative
Officer
2015 Annual Navigating the Conference Session Chair
Officer
Grad Student YP Liaison (R&R)
Officer
Social Media Coordinator
Officer
Regional AIChE Beer Brewing Competition Coordinator
Officer
Publications Subcommittee Chair
Officer
International Local Sections Representative
Officer
2016 Spring YPC Panel Chair
Officer
Awards Coordinator (R&R)
Officer
Programming Subcommittee Co-Chair (2015 Annual)
Officer
Mid-Atlantic Regional Local Sections Representative
Officer
Programming Subcommittee 2nd Vice Chair (2018 Spring)
Officer
Academia YP Liaison (R&R)
Officer
YP Newsletter Editor
Officer
Global Undergrad Student Video Competition Subcommittee Chair
Officer
Western Regional Local Sections Representative
Officer
2016 Spring Navigating the Conference Session Chair
CEOC Representative
Staff Liaison